What's Your Name's Hidden Meaning?

I was bored and was blog hopping and came across this fun urmmm, thing from LeeJB's blog about what's your name's hidden meaning and decided to try it out with my name and here's what I discovered:

What Nicholas Means

You are very intuitive and wise. You understand the world better than most people. (LMAO! Who came up with this? Me? Intuitive?)

You also have a very active imagination. (Urrmm, I'd have to agree)

You often get carried away with your thoughts.

You are prone to a little paranoia and jealousy. (Oh, so true ... LOL!)

You sometimes go overboard in interpreting signals.

You tend to be pretty tightly wound. It's easy to get you excited... which can be a good or bad thing. (Urrmmmm ... no comments!)

You have a lot of enthusiasm, but it fades rather quickly. You don't stick with any one thing for very long. (Damn, true again!)

You have the drive to accomplish a lot in a short amount of time. Your biggest problem is making sure you finish the projects you start. (Holy crap, true again!)

You are very open. You communicate well, and you connect with other people easily. (LMAO again!)

You are a naturally creative person. Ideas just flow from your mind. (Well, whaddaya know, true again!)

A true chameleon, you are many things at different points in your life. You are very adaptable. (Makes it sound like a bad thing, this one)

You are truly an original person. You have amazing ideas, and the power to carry them out. (ROTFL!)

Success comes rather easily for you... especially in business and academia.

Some people find you to be selfish and a bit overbearing. You're a strong person.

You are well rounded, with a complete perspective on life. (If you're referring to my waist, then it's true about the well rounded part ... hahaha!)

You are solid and dependable. You are loyal, and people can count on you. (I guess so, is this true honey? I"m loyal and dependable? LOL!)

At times, you can be a bit too serious. You tend to put too much pressure on yourself. (So not true. I'm NEVER Serious! Hehehe ...)

You are relaxed, chill, and very likely to go with the flow.

You are light hearted and accepting. You don't get worked up easily.

Well adjusted and incredibly happy, many people wonder what your secret to life is.

You are usually the best at everything ... you strive for perfection. (ROTFL & LMAO at the same time!)

You are confident, authoritative, and aggressive. (Authoritative? Tell that to my younger boy who hardly hears a word I say! LOL!)

You have the classic "Type A" personality.

You are the total package - suave, sexy, smart, and strong. (ROTFL & LMAO!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Suave, sexy, smart & Strong? ROTFL & LMAO!!!!!!!!!!!)

You have the whole world under your spell, and you can influence almost everyone you know. (How I wish!)

You don't always resist your urges to crush the weak. (Crush the weak? Me? Muahahahahaha .... ) Just remember, they don't have as much going for them as you do.


Ok, folks now that I'm done laughing at that one, it's your turn, go find out what your name's hidden meaning is and then let me know cos I need more laughs ... LOL! Oh and by the way if you're into power tools, please check out the festool power tools site. Please, please pretty please :D
.

4 weird comments:

Nessa said...

They forgot one more... being long-winded! Haha

Spiff said...

Nessa - Long winded is my middle name or didn't you know that already ... LOL! What to do, my mouth just can't stop talking and I like to make things more dramatic when I speak and then ... oppsss, there I go being long winded again ... LOL!

Deana E said...

(You have the whole world under your spell, and you can influence almost everyone you know.) ..wow this is great


wow..are you sure?? then my next boy will be nickolas..lol

Spiff said...

Deana - LOL! That's what it said but it's absolutely untrue la ...

Nickolas, now that's a mighty fine name if I have to say so myself ... LOL!